Join Our Aerial Teams!

Are you:
Looking to one day become a pro-performer?
Loving your classes, but ready to take it to the next level?
Wanting to get out into the community and perform for a live audience?

Our Demo Teams are so much fun! Twice a year we select students to be a part of our Aerial Demo Team - they perform in community events and are working hard to become junior professional performers.

NEXT AUDITIONS WILL BE HELD in October 2019 (date TBD)

Audition Information:
No cost to audition and no obligation to join - it’ll be lots of fun and a great experience for everyone.
Ages 6-18
There is a mandatory parent's meeting at the beginning of auditions - parents, please plan to attend.

Demo Team commitments:
- Purchase of team uniform (cost TBD)
- Commitment to participate in the 2-hour demo team-specific practices each week (no more than 3 absences per 6 month commitment)
- Commitment to participate in 1-2 additional classes per week (to be discussed during parent meeting at beginning of audition)
- Aerial/Cirque Demo Team practice day is TBD (Competition Team is currently by invitation only)
- Participation in 3-4 community performances, including Student Showcases.

Questions? Ask Nicole at front desk or email us at info at deleondynamics dot com!

Follow Our Team's Journey

Competition Team Accomplishments

Award Winning Competition Team – Some of our accomplishments!
De Leon Dynamics Competition Team members (currently by invite only) have performed amazingly at competitions:

Viva Fest – April 2019
*1st Place Winners*:
Luca Flores – 
Student Series Aerial Other
Isabel Neitzel – 
Student Series Dance Trapeze
Jillian Ryan – Student Series Aerial Hoop

*2nd Place Winners*:
Maren Hibbard – Student Series Aerial Silks
Malena Flores -Student Series Aerial Silks
Luca Flores & Maren Hibbard – Student Series Aerial Duo
Malena Flores -Student Series Aerial Other
KC Daly -Student Series Aerial Silks
Mayzee Supak – Student Series Aerial Other

*3rd Place Winners*:
Tara Gordon – Student Series Aerial Hammock
Kaitlyn Duke & Zoee Supak – Student Series Aerial Duo
Jillian Ryan – Student Series Aerial Silks

West Coast Aerial Arts Festival – November 2018
*2nd Place OVERALL Winner*:
Luca Flores 
– Corde Lisse

*1st Place Winners*:
Maren Hibbard 
-Amateur Silks Category (7-12yo)
Isabel Neitzel – Amateur Trapeze Category (14+)
Zoee Supak – Amateur Trapeze Category (13-)
Luca Flores – Amateur Corde Lisse
Tara Gordon – Amateur Hammock

*2nd Place Winners*:
Malena Flores -Amateur Silks Category (7-12yo)
KC Daly – Amateur Silks Category (16+)

*3rd Place Winners*:
Mayzee Supak -PRO Category
Kaitlyn Duke – Amateur Hammock

De Leon Cirque Fest 2018
*1st Place Winners*:
Isabel Neitzel – Student Series Dance Trapeze
Malena Flores – Student Series Aerial Silks
Luca Flores – Student Series Corde Lisse
Mayzee Supak – Student Series Hammock
Luca Flores, Maren Hibbard – Student Series Duo Trapeze
Aubrey Lopez – Student Series Lyra

*2nd Place Winners*:
Zoee Supak – Student Series Dance Trapeze
Maren Hibbard – Student Series Aerial Silks
Tara Gordon – Student Series Hammock
Mayzee Supak – Student Series Corde Lisse
Malena Flores, Aubrey Lopez – Student Series Duo Straps

*3rd Place Winners*:
Megan Leo – Student Series Aerial Silks
Haley Tse
 – Student Series Aerial Silks
Kaitlyn Duke – Student Series Hammock

Viva Fest 2018
*1st Place Winners*:
Malena Flores
 – Student Series Aerial Silks
Luca Flores – Student Series Corde Lisse
Mayzee Supak – Student Series Hammock
Ava Kapelczak – Student Series Dance Trapeze
Ava Kapelczak – Student Series Aerial Silks
Lana Kapelczak – Student Series Lyra

*2nd Place Winners*:
Zoee Supak – Student Series Dance Trapeze
Malena Flores, Zoee Supak, Aubrey Lopez, Haley Tse – Student Series Group Act (Cube)
Aubrey Lopez – Student Series Lyra
Haley Tse – Student Series Aerial Silks

*3rd Place Winners*:
Isabel Neitzel – Student Series Dance Trapeze
KC Daly – Student Series Aerial Silks
Jillian Ryan – Student Series Aerial Silks
Grace Budd – Aerial Loop/Hammock (14+)

West Coast Aerial Arts Festival – November 2017
*1st Place Winners*:
Ava Kapelczak 
– Amateur Trapeze Category (17 and under)
Mayzee Supak
 – Amateur Hammock Category (17 and under)
Malena Flores 
– Amateur Silks Category (7-12yo)
Aubrey Lopez, Haley Tse, Malena Flores, Zoee Supak 
– Amateur Open Apparatus Group Category (on aerial cube)

*2nd Place Winners*:
Haley Tse 
– Amateur Silks Category (7-12yo)

*3rd Place Winners*:
Aubrey Lopez
 – Amateur Lyra Category (17 and under)
Zoee Supak 
– Amateur Trapeze Category (17 and under)
Luca Flores 
– Amateur Corde Lisse Category (17 and under)
Maren Hibbard & Luca Flores
 – Amateur Open Apparatus Group Category (on DuoTrapeze)

Viva Fest – February 2017
Malena Flores – 1st place – Young Stars Aerial Silks Category
Naomi Bjornsson – 3rd place – Young Stars Aerial Silks Category
Nevaeh Bethoney – 3rd place – Young Stars Aerial category
Ava Kapelzcak – 3rd place – Static Trapeze 12-17yo category